Prove your team is the best around! Play in organized leagues using ISP’s fully-heated facility with the biggest and best fields around. Referees and championship t-shirts are provided so no hidden costs. This is a fantastic opportunity to play regular, competitive soccer and hone your skills whatever the weather!

Adult Men’s Soccer League Specifics

  1. 50 minute games (8 minute warm-up)
  2. 7 v 7 format (6 players and a goalie)
  3. Teams provide jerseys (pinnies available if there is a color conflict)
  4. Playoffs are determined on the basis of total points earned (3/win; 1/tie; 0/loss)
  5. Championship games in week 8 – T-shirts for all players on the winning team (all teams play games in the last week)
  6. No roster changes after week 3
  7. Any one goal game – referee may add up to two minutes to the clock

Soccer Rules

League Name/CodeDay(s) of WeekSession Dates (8 weeks)Field SizeTimeFees
Men (open division) / MTH3Games may be played on Sundays, Wednesdays and/or Thursdays 1/16 through 3/12/17 1/2 field9:00 pm- 12:00 am$1,150/team
Men (open division) / MTH4Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday3/15 – 5/2/17 (Tues)
3/16 – 5/3/17 (Wed)
3/17 – 5/4/17 (Thurs)
1/2 field8:00 pm- 12:00 am$1,150/team
Team NameRecord Team NameRecord
ATSC-XI 4-3-1Real Honduras FC4-2-2
Dream Team7-0-1Skull N Bones2-5-1
FC Europa1-7-0That Yellow Team5-1-2
Gladiators 3-3-2The Falcons2-4-2
Good Bad Ugly 3-4-1The Jagers3-5-1
Inter FC5-2-1Thorlabs4-3-1
La Academia4-4-0Thunder FC3-5-0
Parsippany Blues6-2-0Warriors1-7-2
WeekTimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 1 -
Wednesday - 3/15/17
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 19:00 PMGladiators2Thorlabs0
Week 19:00 PMDream Team6Warriors0
Week 110:00 PMThe Falcons2La Academia4
Week 110:00 PMThe Jagers2Inter FC5
Week 1 -
Thursday - 3/16/17
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 19:30 PMThat Yellow Team4Real Honduras FC4
Week 19:30 PMGood Bad Ugly6Skull N Bones2
Week 110:30 PMATSC-XI1Thunder FC0
Week 110:30 PMParsippany Blues8FC Europa0
Week 2 -
Wednesday - 3/22/17
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 29:00 PMFC Europa0Skull N Bones5
Week 29:00 PMThe Jagers4Thunder FC2
Week 210:00 PMLa Academia2Dream Team12
Week 210:00 PMATSC-XI3Inter FC5
Week 2 -
Thursday - 3/23/17
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 29:30 PMThe Falcons4Thorlabs1
Week 29:30 PMThat Yellow Team0Parsippany Blues6
Week 210:30 PMWarriors1Gladiators1
Week 210:30 PMGood Bad Ugly4Real Honduras FC3
Week 3 -
Wednesday - 3/29/17
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 39:00 PMReal Honduras FC9Skull N Bones2
Week 39:00 PMFC Europa0Good Bad Ugly6
Week 310:00 PMDream Team5ATSC-XI3
Week 310:00 PMInter FC6Thunder FC3
Week 3 -
Thursday - 3/30/17
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 39:00 PMThe Falcons2Gladiators2
Week 39:00 PMThe Jagers3Warriors4
Week 310:00 PMThat Yellow Team4Thorlabs4
Week 310:00 PMParsippany Blues2La Academia3
Week 4 -
Wednesday - 4/5/17
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 48:00 PMThe Jagers3Parsippany Blues4
Week 48:00 PMGood Bad Ugly1The Falcons6
Week 49:00 PMThunder FC5Gladiators4
Week 49:00 PMFC Europa1That Yellow Team7
Week 410:00 PMDream Team3Inter FC0
Week 410:00 PMATSC-XI5Warriors3
Week 410:00 PMReal Honduras2La Academia0
Week 4 -
Thursday - 4/6/17
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 48:00 PMThorlabs4Skull N Bones0
Week 5 -
Wednesday - 4/12/17
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 59:00 PMDream Team10The Jagers2
Week 59:00 PMReal Honduras FC5FC Europa2
Week 510:00 PMInter FC9Parsippany Blues0
Week 510:00 PMLa Academia0Gladiators2
Week 5 -
Thursday - 4/13/17
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 59:00 PMGood Bad Ugly1Thorlabs6
Week 59:00 PMThunder FC4Warriors3
Week 510:00 PMATSC-XI12The Falcons1
Week 510:00 PMSkull N Bones0That Yellow Team5
Week 6 -
Wednesday - 4/19/17
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 69:00 PM - Play Off Black DivisionDream Team (# 1 Black)4Thunder FC (# 4 Black)0
Week 69:00 PM - Play Off Red DivisionParsippany Blues (# 1 Red)2 PKThe Jagers (# 4 Red)
1 PK
Week 69:00 PM - Play Off Red DivisionGladiators (# 2 Red)3 PKWarriors (# 3 Red)2 PK
Week 610:00 PM - Play Off Green DivisionGood Bad Ugly (# 1 Green)3 PKFC Europe (# 4 Green)4 PK
Week 610:00 PM - Play Off Black DivisionInter FC (# 2 Black)1ATSC-XI (# 3 Black)4
Week 610:00 PM - Play Off Green DivisionThat Yellow Team (# 2 Green)4Skull N Bones (# 3 Green)0
Week 6 -
Thursday - 4/20/17
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 69:00 PM - Play Off Blue DivisionThe Falcons (# 2 Blue)1Thorlabs (# 3 Blue)2
Week 610:00 PM - Play Off Blue DivisionReal Honduras FC (# 1 Blue)2La Academia (# 4 Blue)3
Week 7 -
Wednesday - 4/26/17
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 79:00 PM - Red DivisionParsippany Blues (# 1 Red)2Gladiators (# 2 Red)0
Week 79:00 PMWarriors4The Jagers6
Week 710:00 PM - Black DivisionDream Team (# 1 Black)5ATSC-XI (# 3 Black)5
Week 710:00 PMInter FC4Thunder3
Week 7 -
Thursday - 4/27/17
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 79:00 PM - Green DivisionThat Yellow Team (# 2 Green)5FC Europa (# 4 Green)1
Week 79:00 PMGood Bad Ugly2Skull N Bones4
Week 710:00 PM - Blue Division Thorlabs (# 3 Blue)3La Academia (# 4 Blue)4
Week 710:00 PMThe Falcons3Real Honduras FC6
Week 8 -
Wednesday - 5/3/17
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 89:00 PMSkull N Bones3Real Honduras3
Week 89:00 PMGood Bad Ugly0The Falcons0
Week 89:00 PMInter FC3The Jagers3
Week 810:00 PM - Red DivisionParsippany Blues (#1 Red)4Gladiators (#2 Red)2
Week 810:00 PM - FriendlyWarriors1The Jagers2
Week 810:00 PM - Green DivisionThat Yellow Team (#2 Green)11FC Europa (#4 Green)3
Week 8 -
Thursday - 5/4/17
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 89:00 PMThunder FC8Warriors5
Week 810:00 PM - Blue DivisionThorlabs (#3 Blue)3La Academia (#4 Blue)0

Let's Get Started

click here