Prove your team is the best around! Play in organized leagues using ISP’s fully-heated facility with the biggest and best fields around. Referees and championship t-shirts are provided so no hidden costs. This is a fantastic opportunity to play regular, competitive soccer and hone your skills whatever the weather!

 

Adult Men’s Soccer League Specifics

OPEN Division – all players must be 18 years of age and out of High School and older.  There will be three (3) levels of play – High, Middle, Low

35+ Division — players must be 35 years of age** or older.   There will be three (3) levels of play – High, Middle, Low

** Each team in the 35+ Division may have up to four (4) players on your roster that are under the age of 35.

  1. 50 minute games (8 minute warm-up)
  2. 7 v 7 format (6 players and a goalie)
  3. Teams provide jerseys (pinnies available if there is a color conflict)
  4. Playoffs are determined on the basis of total points earned (3/win; 1/tie; 0/loss)
  5. Championship games in week 8 – T-shirts for all players on the winning team (all teams play games in the last week)
  6. No roster changes after week 3
  7. Any one goal game – referee may add up to two minutes to the clock

Soccer Rules

League Name/CodeDay(s) of WeekSession Dates (8 weeks, except Session 1)Field SizeTimeFees
Men (open division) / MTH4 Monday, Wednesday & ThursdayMonday 3/5/18 - 4/23/18
Wednesday 3/7/18 - 4/25/18
Thursday 3/8/18 - 4/26/18
1/2 field8:00 pm- 12:00 am$1,150/team
Team NameRecord Team NameRecord
BDS FC4-4-0Parsippany Blue Open3-2-3 (4 pts)
Chingones1-6-1PSG2-4-2 (1 pt)
Dream Team7-0-1 (9 pts) - ChampionRandolph Diner FC5-3-0 (3 pts)
Erin Misurelli FC4-3-1 (4 pts)Real Honduras3-5-0 (6 pts)
FC Europa3-5-0 (6 pts)That Yellow Team4-4-0 (6 pts)
GBU1-7-0The Jagers6-2-0 (9 pts) - Champion
Gladiators2-4-2 (4 pts)Thorlabs6-2-0 (6 pts)
Parsippany 4-4-0 (3 pts)Thunder FC4-4-0 (9 pts) - Champion
WeekTimeTeamScoreTeamScore
Week 1-
Monday 3/5/18
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
9:00 pmReal Honduras FC3Parsippany4
10:00 pmFC Europa2BDS FC6
Week 1 -
Thursday -3/8/18
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
9:00 pmGladiators7GBU0
9:00 pmChingones1Randolph Diner FC5
10:00 pmThat Yellow Team2Thorlabs4
10:00 pmParsippany Blues Open3PSG3
Weeks 1 & 2 -
Monday 3/12/18 -
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
9:00 pm - Week 1Erin Misurelli FC4Dream Team5
9:00 pm - Week 2GBU4BDS FC5
10:00 pm -- Week 1The Jagers3Thunder FC1
10:00 pm - Week 2Parsippany 6FC Europa4
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
9:00 pmParsippany Blues Open4Dream Team4
9:00 pmThunder FC6Chingones11
10:00 pmThat Yellow Team2The Jagers3
10:00 pmErin Misurelli FC1PSG6
Week 2 -
Thursday -3/15/18
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
9:00 pmReal Honduras FC2Thorlabs4
10:00 pmGladiators3Randolph Diner FC4
Week 3 -
Thursday -3/22/18
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
9:00 pmRandolph Diner FC6The Jagers1
9:00 pmBDS FC2Thorlabs4
10:00 pmParsippany Blues Open3Gladiators1
10:00 pmChingones 1Erin Misurelli FC3
Week 3 -
Monday 3/26/18 -
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
9:00 pmGBU1FC Europa3
10:00 pmReal Honduras5That Yellow Team8
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
8::00 pm - Week 4FC Europa2Thorlabs5
9:00 pm - Week 4Randolph Diner FC3Dream Team4
9:00 pm - Week 4PSG5Chingones1
10:00 pm - Week 3PSG1Dream Team2
10:00 pm - Week 4Real Honduras2BDS FC3
Weeks 3 & 4 -
Thursday -3/29/18
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
8:00 pm - Week 4The Jagers3Erin Misurelli FC4
9:00 pm - Week 4Thunder FC0Parsippany Blues Open4
9:00 pm - Week 4Parsippany3GBU4
10:00 pm - Week 3Thunder FC3Parsippany4
10:00 pm - Week 4Gladiators3That Yellow Team 4
Week 5 -
Wednesday - 4/4/18
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
9:00 pm Real Honduras 5GBU4
9:00 pmThunder FC5FC Europa1
10:00 pmThorlabs1Dream Team8
10:00 pmBDS FC4That Yellow Team1
Week 5 -
Thursday -4/5/18
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
9:00 pmThe Jagers7Parsippany3
9:00 pmErin Misurelli FC3Parsippany Blues Open0
10:00 pmChingones2Gladiators2
10:00 pmRandolph Diner FC4PSG3
Week 6 -
Wednesday - 4/11/18
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
9:00 pm - Green DivisionRandolph Diner FC5Dream Team7 (3 pts)
9:00 pm - Red DivisionFC Europa2Real Honduras5 (3 pts)
10:00 pm - Red DivisionGBU3That Yellow Team5 (3 pts)
10:00 pm - Black DivisionParsippany9 (3 pts)BDS FC2
Week 6 -
Thursday- 4/12/18
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
9:00 pm - Black DivisionThorlabs1Thunder FC3 (3 pts)
9:00 pm - Blue DivisionParsippany Blues Open6 (3pts)Chingones4
10:00 pm - Green DivisionPSG3 (1 pt)Erin Misurelli FC3 (1 pt)
10:00 pm - Blue DivisionGladiators0The Jagers3 (3 pts)
Week 7 -
Wednesday - 4/18/18
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
8:00 pm - Red DivisionGBU1FC Europa2 (3 pts)
8:00 pm - Black DivisionThorlabs4 (3 pts)Parsippany3
9:00 pm - Black DivisionThunder FC5 (3 pts)BDS FC0
9:00 pm - Blue DivisionThe Jagers9 (3 pts)Chingones1
9:00 pm - Green DivisionDream Team4 (3 pts)PSG3
10:00 pm - Green DivisionRandolph Diner FC3Erin Misurelli FC7 (3 pts)
10:00 pm - Red DivisionReal Honduras1That Yellow Team3 (3 pts)
10:00 p.m. - Blue DivisionParsippany Blues Open2 (1 pt)Gladiators2 (1 pt)
Week 8 -
Wednesday - 4/25/18
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
9:00 pm - Green DivisionDream Team3 (3 pts) - ChampionErin Misurelli FC1
9:00 pm - Blue DivisionParsippany Blues Open2The Jagers3 (3 pts) - Champion
10:00 pm - Black DivisionThunder FC3 (3 pts) - ChampionParsippany1
10:00 pm - Black DivisionThorlabs7BDS FC2
Week 8 -
Thursday - 4/26/18
TimeTeamScoreTeamScore
9:00 pm - Red DivisionFC Europa7 (3 pts)That Yellow Team4
9:00 pm - Red DivisionReal Honduras9 (3 pts)GBU3
10:00 pm - Blue DivisionGladiators2 (3 pts)Chingones1
10:00 pm - Green DivisionPSG2Randolph Diner FC3 (3 pts)

Let's Get Started

click here